Trick Or Treat Times 2017: Allegheny County

Check out the list below for trick-or-treating dates and times for townships and boroughs in Allegheny County!
Allegheny County:

Aleppo: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Aspinwall: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.; Halloween Celebration starts at 7:30 p.m.
Avalon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Baldwin Boro: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Baldwin Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bell Acres: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bellevue: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Ben Avon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Ben Avon Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bethel Park: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Blawnox: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Brackenridge: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6p.m. to 8 p.m.
Braddock: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Braddock Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bradford Woods: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Brentwood: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bridgeville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Carnegie: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Castle Shannon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Chalfant: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Cheswick: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Churhill: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Clairton: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Collier: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Coraopolis Borough: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Crafton: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Crescent: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Dormont: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Dravosburg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Duquesne: Tuesday, Oct. 31 – Parade Line-up at 4:30 p.m.; Trick or Treat at City Hall
East Deer: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
East McKeesport: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
East Pittsburgh: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Edgewood Borough: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Edgeworth: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Elizabeth Borough: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Elizabeth Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Emsworth: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Etna: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to Dark
Fawn Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Findlay Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Forest Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Forward Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fox Chapel: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Franklin Park: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Frazer Township: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Glassport: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Glen Osborne: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Glenfield: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Green Tree: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Hampton Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Harmar: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Harrison Township: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Haysville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Heidelberg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Homestead: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Indiana Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Ingram: Saturday, Oct. 28, 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Jefferson Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Kennedy Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Kilbuck Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Leet: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Leetsdale: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Liberty: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Lincoln: Trunk or Treat on Saturday, Oct. 28, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Marshall Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
McCandless: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
McDonald: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
McKeesport: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
McKees Rocks: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Millvale: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Monroeville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Moon Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Mt. Lebanon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Mt. Oliver: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Munhall: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Neville: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
North Braddock: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
North Fayette: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
North Versallies: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Oakdale: Tuesday, Oct. 31 – Halloween Parade at 5:30 p.m.; Trick or Treating from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Oakmont: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
O’Hara Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Ohio Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Penn Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Pennsbury Village: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Pine Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Pitcairn: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Pleasant Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Plum: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Port Vue: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Rankin: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Reserve Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Richland Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Robinson Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Ross Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Rosslyn Farms: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Scott Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sewickley: Saturday, Oct. 28 at 10:30 a.m. Halloween Parade; Tuesday, Oct. 31 Trick or Treat from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sewickley Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sewickley Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Shaler Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sharpsburg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
South Fayette Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
South Park Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
South Versailles: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Springdale Borough: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Springdale Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Stowe: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Swissvale: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Tarentum: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Thornburg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6:15 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Trafford: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Turtle Creek: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Upper St. Clair Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Verona: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Versailles: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Wall: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
West Deer Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
West Elizabeth: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
West Homestead: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
West Mifflin Borough: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
West View: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Whitaker: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
White Oak: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Whitehall Borough: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Wilkins: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Wilkinsburg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Wilmerding: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

More From CW Pittsburgh

Watch Full Episodes
'Jane The Virgin' Monday at 9pm
'Mike & Molly'Weeknights at 6 & 6:30
%d bloggers like this:

Listen Live